SFP 1510nm Module CWDM Module China OEM SFP

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$100.00 - $1,000.00 / Piece | 10 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Shanghai, China
Brand Name:
CCIT
Model Number:
JSZ0700006
Date Rate:
1.25Gbps
Power:
3.3V
Connector:
LC
Tx/Rx(nm):
1510nm
Distance:
80km
Temp(℃):
0-70
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
200 Piece/Pieces per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Standard packing or as customer's requirements.
Port
Shanghai
Lead Time :
Within 35 days after receiving full payment.

SFP 1510nm Module CWDM  Module China OEM SFP

  • Up to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • 1470nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Low power dissipation
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Up to 10km on 9/125µm SMF
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

Product Selection

Absolute Maximum Ratings

 

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Max

Unit

Maximum Supply Voltage

Vcc

-0.5

4.7

V

Storage Temperature

TS

-40

85

°C

Case Operating Temperature

TOP

0

70

°C

 

Electrical Characteristics (TOP = 0 to 70°C, VCC = 3.15 to 3.60Volts)

 

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Type

Max

Unit

Supply Voltage

Vcc

3.15

3.3

3.6

V

Icc

Icc

------

185

250

mA

Transmitter

Input differential impedance

Rin

------

100

------

------

Single ended data input swing

Vin,pp

250

------

1200

mV

Transmit Disable Voltage

VD

Vcc– 1.3

------

Vcc

V

Transmit Enable Voltage

VEN

Vee

------

Vee+ 0.8

V

Transmit Disable Assert Time

------

------

------

10

us  

Receiver

Single ended data output swing

Vout,pp

250

------

800

mV

Data output rise time

tr

------

100

175

ps

Data output fall time

tf

------

100

175

ps

LOS Fault

VLOS fault

Vcc–0.5

------

Vcc HOST

V

LOS Normal

VLOS norm

Vee

------

Vee+0.5

V

Power Supply Rejection

PSR

100

------

------

mVpp

 

Notes:

1. Connected directly to TX data input pins. AC coupled thereafter.

2. Or open circuit.

3. Into 100 ohms differential termination.

4. 20 – 80 %

5. Loss Of Signal is LVTTL. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; logic 1 indicates no signal detected.

6. Receiver sensitivity is compliant with power supply sinusoidal modulation of 20 Hz to 1.5 MHz up to specified value applied through the recommended power supply filtering network.